Back to top

Show Schedules

Nov 25th
Vince Conaway (All day) Lanes of Albright Vince Conaway
Lord High Sheriff - Winston Payne (All day) Lanes of Albright Sheriff Winston Payne
Craig of Farrington (All day) Lanes of Albright Craig of Farrington
Paolo's Juggling 10:15am Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Whiskey Bay Rovers 10:30am Lakeview Stage Whiskey Bay Rovers
Shelli Buttons 10:45am Lagoon Meadow Shelli Buttons
Mad Erik Magic 11:00am Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Puppet Show 11:00am Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
The Duelists 11:00am King Stage The Duelists
Falconry Show 11:00am Joust Arena Accipiter Enterprises
Robin Hood Presents... 11:00am Queen Stage Robin Hood Presents
Fools of Fortune 11:15am Lagoon Meadow
Lords of Adventure 11:15am Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Chaste Treasure 11:15am Painted Badger Pub Chaste Treasure
Washing Well Wenches 11:30am Washing Well Stage Washing Well Wenches
Bawdy Beautiful 12:00pm Painted Badger Pub Craig of Farrington
**** PARADE **** 12:00pm Lanes of Albright Queen Elizabeth I
Glassblowing Show 12:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Royal High Tea (rsvp) 12:00pm High Garden Stage
Puppet Show 12:00pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Jousting 12:15pm Joust Arena War Horse Productions
Ordo Procinctus 12:15pm Ordo Stage Ordo Procinctus
Kilted Kings 12:30pm King Stage Kilted Kings
Christophe the Insultor 12:30pm Painted Badger Pub Christophe the Insultor
Knotty Nauticals 12:30pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Knotty Nauticals
Paolo's Knife Throw Show 12:30pm Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Shelli Buttons 12:30pm Lagoon Meadow Shelli Buttons
Haggis Rampant Bagpipes & Drums 12:45pm Washing Well Stage Haggis Rampant
Whiskey Bay Rovers 12:45pm Lakeview Stage Whiskey Bay Rovers
Glassblowing Show 1:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Mad Erik Magic 1:00pm Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Craft Beer Show (rsvp) 1:00pm High Garden Stage Gayle Babbel
Lords of Adventure 1:15pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Chaste Treasure 1:15pm Painted Badger Pub Chaste Treasure
The Duelists 1:15pm King Stage The Duelists
Robin Hood Presents... 1:15pm Queen Stage Robin Hood Presents
Pandorium Belly Dancing 1:30pm Lakeview Stage Pandorium Belly Dance Company
Washing Well Wenches 1:30pm Washing Well Stage Washing Well Wenches
Puppet Show 1:30pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Shelli Buttons 1:45pm Lagoon Meadow Shelli Buttons
Christophe the Insultor 2:00pm Painted Badger Pub Christophe the Insultor
Knotty Nauticals 2:00pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Knotty Nauticals
Wine Show (rsvp) 2:00pm High Garden Stage Bonnie MacKinlay - alcohol wench
Paolo's Juggling 2:00pm Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Glassblowing Show 2:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Kilted Kings 2:00pm King Stage Kilted Kings
Queen's Blade Tournament 2:15pm Queens Pavillion Albright Players
Falconry Show 2:15pm Joust Arena Accipiter Enterprises
Whiskey Bay Rovers 2:15pm Lakeview Stage Whiskey Bay Rovers
Puppet Show 2:30pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Lords of Adventure 2:45pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Costume Contest 2:45pm Queen Stage
Fools of Fortune 3:00pm Lagoon Meadow
Chaste Treasure 3:00pm Painted Badger Pub Chaste Treasure
Knighting Ceremony 3:00pm Queens Pavillion Queen Elizabeth I
Jousting 3:00pm Joust Arena War Horse Productions
Glassblowing Show 3:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Ordo Procinctus 3:15pm Ordo Stage Ordo Procinctus
Knotty Nauticals 3:30pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Knotty Nauticals
Haggis Rampant Bagpipes & Drums 3:30pm Washing Well Stage Haggis Rampant
Robin Hood Presents... 3:30pm Queen Stage Robin Hood Presents
Whisky Show (rsvp) 3:30pm High Garden Stage Bonnie MacKinlay - alcohol wench
The Duelists 3:30pm King Stage The Duelists
Pandorium Belly Dancing 3:45pm Lakeview Stage Pandorium Belly Dance Company
Christophe the Insultor 4:00pm Painted Badger Pub Christophe the Insultor
Christophe the Insultor 4:00pm Painted Badger Pub Christophe the Insultor
Lutenist Request Show 4:00pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Craig of Farrington
Mad Erik Magic 4:00pm Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Washing Well Wenches 4:15pm Washing Well Stage Washing Well Wenches
Lords of Adventure 4:15pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Kilted Kings 4:15pm King Stage Kilted Kings
Paolo's Mouse Trap Show 4:15pm Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Ye Ole - LAST SHOW 5:00pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Last Show of the Day